Lodges

Lodges are listed alphabetically according to where they meet. RAM Lodges are marked in green. Meeting Installations (CAPS) & dates are after each Lodge name

Click on the links below each address for a location map

ALBRIGHTON
The Red House, High Street, Albrighton WV7 3LU
[click here for a location map]

Hantune 1085 (3rd Monday SEPT, Nov, Jan, Apr)
Hantune 1085 (3rd Monday OCT, Feb, May)

ALDRIDGE
The Masonic Hall, The Green, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8NH
[click here for a location map]

Noel Boardman Walsall 933 (1st Monday Oct, Mar 3rd Monday in Jan, 2nd Monday MAY)
Croft 1524 (4th Wednesday Oct, MAR, 3rd Wednesday May)
Walsall 933 (2nd Tuesday Oct, 1st Wednesday Mar, 2nd Wednesday APR)

BRIDGNORTH
Alveley Village Hall, Alveley, Bridgnorth WV15 6JT
[click here for a location map]

Severn 1617 (2nd Tuesday Oct, Jan, APR)

BURTON-ON-TRENT
Freemasons Hall, 218 Ashby Road, Burton-on-Trent DE15 0LA
[click here for a location map]

Wulfric Spot 1416 (2nd Thursday OCT, 3rd Thursday Dec, Feb, Apr)
Sir John Jervis 1416 (4th Thursday Mar, Sep)

CHURCH STRETTON
High Street, Church Stretton SY6 6BY
[click here for a location map]

Stretton Hills 1450 (3rd Friday Oct, Jan, 2nd Friday MAY)

ECCLESHALL
Kings Arms Hotel, Stafford Street, Eccleshall, Stafford ST21 6BL
[click here for a location map]

Eccleshall 1827 (2nd Monday Sep, Dec, 2nd Saturday MAY)

ELLESMERE
Town Hall, Ellesmere SY12 0AL
[click here for a location map]

North Shropshire 840 (1st Tuesday NOV, 4th Tuesday Feb, Apr)
North Shropshire 840 (2nd Friday Oct, 1st Thursday Jan, 3rd Tuesday MAY)

HANDSWORTH
Handsworth Masonic Centre, Wretham Road, Handsworth, Birmingham B19 1ED
[click here for a location map]

St James' 318 (3rd Monday Oct, JAN)
St James' 318 (3rd Monday NOV, Mar)

KIDSGROVE
Kidsgrove Masonic Hall Institution Ltd, Liverpool Road, Kidsgrove, Stoke-on-Trent ST7 4EH
[click here for a location map]

Kidsgrove 1503 (4th Monday Oct, Jan, MAR)
Kidsgrove 1503 (1st Friday SEP, Jun, 4th Friday Jan)

LEEK
Masonic Hall, King Street, Leek, Staffs ST13 5NW
[click here for a location map]

St Edward's 1182 (3rd Thurdsay Oct, Feb, APR)
Gough 45 (3rd Tuesday Nov, FEB, Apr)

LUDLOW
Brand Lane, Ludlow SY8 1NN

[
click here for a location map]

South Shropshire 1150
(Ludlow (2nd Wed Nov, Feb, Apr 1st Wednesday JUN)
South Shropshire 1150 (3rd Wednesday Oct, Feb, 4th Wednesday MAY)

MARKET DRAYTON
The Grove 6th Form Centre, Newcastle Road, Market Drayton TF9 1HF

[
click here for a location map]

Centenary 1581
(3rd Tuesday Sep, Jan, 2nd Monday MAY)

NEWPORT
Wellington Road, Newport TF10 7HD

[
click here for a location map]

Round Table and Rotary 1630
(1st Tuesday SEP, 4th Wednesday Nov, 3rd Monday Mar)
Severn 1617 (1st Thursday SEP)

OSWESTRY
Roft Street, Oswestry, SY11 2EP

[
click here for a location map]

St. Oswald 982
(4th Tuesday Oct, Feb, APR)

PENKRIDGE
Rugeley Masonic Centre, Chase Golf Club, Pottal Pool Road, Penkridge,
ST19 5RN
[click here for a location map]

Beaudesart 1127 (2nd Tuesday Oct, Feb, APR)
Robert Mummery 1304
(3rd Wednesday Sep, NOV, Jan, Mar)
Staffordshire and Shropshire Grand Officers 1697
(3rd Thursday Sep, 2nd Friday MAR)
Joseph Whittall 1392
(1st Mon Sept (shrewsbury) 4th Thurs Jan and MAY (Chase))
Beaudesart 1127 (2nd Tuesday Sep, Jan, 3rd Tuesday JUN)
George Hargreaves 1304 (3rd Wednesday Oct, FEB, Apr)
Kenneth Shenton 1392 (Last week day (Excl Sat) Sep, 4th Tuesday MAY (Penkridge))

SHREWSBURY
Crewe Street, Shrewsbury, SY1 2HQ
[click here for a location map]

Shropshire 444 (1st Thursday Oct, Dec, MAR)
Joseph Whittall 1392
(1st Mon Sept (shrewsbury) 4th Thurs Jan and MAY (Chase))
Shropshire 444 (3rd Friday Nov, Mar, MAY)
Kenneth Shenton 1392 (Last week day (Excl Sat) Sep, 4th Tuesday MAY (Penkridge))

STAFFORD
Masonic Hall, Gaol Square, Stafford ST16 3AJ
[click here for a location map]

Staffordshire Knot 541 (4th Tuesday OCT, Jan, Mar)
Jubilee 1485 (2nd Thursday NOV, May, 3rd Thursday Feb)

Peace 541 (2nd Friday Sep, 1st Monday FEB)

STOKE-ON-TRENT (SHELTON)
Hanley Masonic Hall, Snow Hill, Shelton, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 4NA
[click here for a location map]

Gough 45 (1st Tuesday Oct, Dec, FEB, Apr)
North Staffordshire 960
(1st Tuesday NOV, 4th Tuesday Feb, Apr)

TAMWORTH
Tamworth Masonic Rooms, 29 Lichfield Street, Tamworth B79 7QE
[click here for a location map]

St. Editha's 1426 (1st Wednesday SEP, Dec, 3rd Wednesday May)
St. Editha's 1426 (3rd Thursday NOV, Jan, 1st Thursday May)

UTTOXETER
St John's Hall, Carter Street, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 8EU
[click here for a location map]

Loxley 1484 (2nd Thursday SEP, Nov, Jan, May)

WARLEY/REGIS
Masonic Hall, 395 Halesowen Road, Cradley Heath, Warley, West Midlands B64 7HX
[click here for a location map]

Regis 862 (2nd Thurs OCT, Dec, Feb, Apr)
Regis 862 (2nd Thursday Dec, Feb, 1st Wednesday MAY)

WEDNESBURY
Masonic Hall, Russell Street, Wednesbury WS10 7AZ
[click here for a location map]

St. Bartholomew 650 (3rd Tuesday Oct, Mar, APR)
St. Bartholomew 650 (3rd Tuesday Oct, JAN, Mar)

WELLINGTON
Constitution Hill, Wellington TF10 7HD
[click here for a location map]

Wrekin 1129 (2nd Thursday OCT, Dec, Feb, Apr)
Wrekin 1129 (4th Friday Oct, Feb, APR)

WEST BROMWICH
Masonic Hall, Edward Street, West Bromwich B70 8NN
[click here for a location map]

Dartmouth 993 (4th Monday Sept, Nov, APR)
Noah's Ark 1401
(1st Wednesday NOV, Mar, May)
Dartmouth 993 (4th Tuesday OCT, 4th Wednesday Jan, 2nd Tuesday May)

WHITCHURCH
Castle Hill, Whitchurch SY13 1BQ
[click here for a location map]

Talbot 1021 (4th Wednesady Sep, Nov, Mar, MAY)

WOLVERHAMPTON
Masonic Hall, 211 Tettenhall Road, Wolverhampton WV6 0DD
[click here for a location map]

Wulfruna 186 (3rd Friday SEPT, Nov, Feb, May)
Tudor Lodge of Rifle Volunteers 290
(2nd Wednesday NOV, Jan, Mar, May)

Wolverhampton 186  (3rd Friday Oct, Jan, APR)